Did You Know – Windshield Wipers & Blades Parts

The majority of the wiper motor and blade components came from AM Equipment.

www.amequipment.com / (541) 327-1546

AM Equipment Parts Listing by NT Model:

AM Equipment 26′   AM Equipment 42′ & 44′  
Item Number Description Quantity Item Number Description Quantity
212-2200 12V Wiper Motor 3 104-1010 12V Wiper Motor 3
302-1140 14″ Wiper Blade 3 302-1160 16″ Wiper Blade 3
305-1015 Pantograph Adapter 3 305-1007 Pantograph Adapter 3
352-0092 16″ Wiper Arm 3 312-1203 Washer Bottle 1
313-1014 Bulkhead Fitting 3
352-0059 18″ Wiper Arm 3
AM Equipment 32′ & 34′   403-1007 Washer Adapter 3
Item Number Description Quantity 314-1038 3/16″ Washer Hose
104-1010 12V Wiper Motor 3 405-1002 1/8″ Washer Hose
302-1140 14″ Wiper Blade 3
305-1007 Pantograph Adapter 3
312-1203 Washer Bottle 1 AM Equipment 49′  
313-1014 Bulkhead Fitting 3 Item Number Description Quantity
352-0059 18″ Wiper Arm 3 230-1440 12V Motor 3
403-1007 Washer Adapter 3 302-1180 18″ Wiper Blade 3
314-1038 3/16″ Washer Hose 305-1007 Pantograph Adapter 3
405-1002 1/8″ Washer Hose 312-1203 Washer Bottle 1
313-1014 Bulkhead Fitting 3
352-0059 18″ Wiper Arm 3
AM Equipment 37′, 39′ & 40′   403-1007 Washer Adapter 3
Item Number Description Quantity 314-1038 3/16″ Washer Hose
104-1010 12V Wiper Motor 3 405-1002 1/8″ Washer Hose
302-1180 18″ Wiper Blade 3
305-1007 Pantograph Adapter 3
312-1203 Washer Bottle 1 AM Equipment 52′ & 54′  
313-1014 Bulkhead Fitting 3 Item Number Description Quantity
352-0059 18″ Wiper Arm 3 230-1362 24V Wiper Motor 5
403-1007 Washer Adapter 3 302-1200 20″ Wiper Blade 5
314-1038 3/16″ Washer Hose 305-1007 Pantograph Adapter 5
405-1002 1/8″ Washer Hose 312-2402 Washer Bottle 1
312-2403 Washer Bottle 1
313-1014 Bulkhead Fitting 5
352-0060 22″ Wiper Arm 5
403-1007 Washer Adapter 5
314-1038 3/16″ Washer Hose
405-1002 1/8″ Washer Hose